Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Councillor Carole Baume

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
08 May 2019
First Elected
08 May 2019
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Councillor Baume sadly passed away recently. For all casework issues please contact Councillor Donna Fuller.

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Wed 8 May 2019 Mon 25 Apr 2022  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Labour & Co-operativeWed 8 May 2019 Mon 25 Apr 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Woughton and FishermeadWed 8 May 2019 Mon 25 Apr 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 April 202023 April 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances29 
Present as expected2586%
Absent414%
Apologies received125% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

A to Z of Services