Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Ms Shammi Rahman

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Ms Shammi Rahman
Elected:
First Elected
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
There are no election records for this member.

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
There are no party records for this member.

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
There are no ward records for this member.

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee Representative (SACRE)30 June 202018 May 2021
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee Parent Governor Representative15 May 201919 May 2020
Children and Young People Scrutiny Committee Parent Governor Representative06 September 201814 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances1 
Present as expected00%
Absent1100%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

A to Z of Services