Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Councillor Shammi Akter

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
08 May 2018
First Elected
08 May 2018
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Tue 8 May 2018 Fri 5 Feb 2021 Personal reasons

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourTue 8 May 2018 Fri 5 Feb 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Woughton and FishermeadTue 8 May 2018 Fri 5 Feb 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 31.
Council Member20 May 202005 February 2021
Licensing Committee Member20 May 202005 February 2021
Licensing Sub-Committee Member20 May 202005 February 2021
Regulatory Committee Member20 May 202005 February 2021
Regulatory Sub-Committee Member20 May 202005 February 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
25 April 202025 April 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances21 
Present as expected524%
Absent1676%
Apologies received1062% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

A to Z of Services