Councillor Moriah Priestley

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Councillor Moriah Priestley
Elected:
First Elected
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
There are no election records for this member.

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourTue 8 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
There are no ward records for this member.

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 3 of 3, items 11 to 14 of 14.
Cabinet - 20 May 2020 Cabinet Member for Economy and Culture20 May 2020
Council - 15 May 2019 Member19 May 2020
Cabinet - 15 May 2019 Cabinet Member for Economy and Culture19 May 2020
Council - 14 May 2018 Member14 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances12 
Present as expected975%
Absent325%
Apologies received3100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details