Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Councillor Moriah Priestley

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Councillor Moriah Priestley
Elected:
First Elected
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
There are no election records for this member.

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourTue 8 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
There are no ward records for this member.

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Audit Committee Vice-Chair20 May 202016 September 2020
Cabinet Cabinet Member for Economy and Culture20 May 202020 May 2020
Council Member15 May 201919 May 2020
Cabinet Cabinet Member for Economy and Culture15 May 201919 May 2020
Council Member14 May 201814 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

A to Z of Services