Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Councillor Bill Green

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
19 January 2018
First Elected
19 January 2018
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Fri 19 Jan 2018 Mon 10 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeFri 19 Jan 2018 Mon 10 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Newport Pagnell North & HanslopeFri 19 Jan 2018 Mon 10 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 26.
Council Member20 May 202010 May 2021
Appeals Commission Member20 May 202010 May 2021
Licensing Committee Member20 May 202016 September 2020
Licensing Sub-Committee Member20 May 202016 September 2020
Regulatory Committee Member20 May 202016 September 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
25 November 201927 November 2019 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances2 
Present as expected00%
Absent2100%
Apologies received150% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

A to Z of Services