Councillor Andrew Buckley

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
11 May 2015
First Elected::
11 May 2015
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Monkston
Biography:
To contact Cllr Buckley, write, phone or e-mail as above.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Mon 11 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeMon 11 May 2015

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 38.
Council Member14 May 201814 May 2019
Joint Negotiating Committee (Employers Side) Member17 May 201814 May 2019
Licensing Committee Member17 May 201814 May 2019
Licensing Sub-Committee Member17 May 201814 May 2019
Regulatory Committee Member17 May 201814 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
25 May 201529 May 2015 View
13 July 201713 July 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Development Control Committee09 July 2015Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.