Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Mr Roger JACOBS

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
04 May 2000
First Elected
04 May 2000
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Sun 5 May 2002  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 4 May 2000 Sun 5 May 2002

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
DenbighThu 4 May 2000 Sun 5 May 2002

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Full Council Member11 September 200105 May 2002
Licensing and Regulation Member11 September 200105 May 2002

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.

A to Z of Services