Councillor Liz Gifford

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
26 May 2014
First Elected::
26 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Councillor Liz Gifford is the Cabinet member responsible for Place
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Mon 26 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Labour & Co-operativeMon 26 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Stony StratfordMon 26 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 20.
Council Member17 May 201707 May 2018
Cabinet Cabinet Member for Economy and Culture17 May 201707 May 2018
Housing Appeals Member15 May 201707 May 2018
Procurement and Commissioning (discontinued with effect 12 January 2018) Member17 May 201712 January 2018
Appeals Commission Member17 May 201717 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
13 May 201514 May 2015 View
05 July 201705 July 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.