Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Councillor Subhan SHAFIQ

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
26 May 2014
First Elected
10 May 2010
Party:
Liberal Democrat
Ward:
Monkston
Biography:
To contact Cllr Shafiq, ring, write or e-mail as above.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Mon 10 May 2010 Sun 25 May 2014  
Mon 26 May 2014 Mon 17 Nov 2014 Resignation

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratMon 10 May 2010 Sun 25 May 2014
Liberal DemocratMon 26 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Walton ParkMon 10 May 2010 Sun 25 May 2014
MonkstonMon 26 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
15 May 201315 May 2013

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.

A to Z of Services