Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Councillor Robin BRADBURN

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
10 May 2010
First Elected
10 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
To contact Cllr Bradburn, ring, write or e-mail as above.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Mon 10 May 2010 Sun 25 May 2014 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratMon 10 May 2010 Sun 25 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
BradwellMon 10 May 2010 Sun 25 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 2 of 8, items 6 to 10 of 40.
Local Government Association General Assembly Member22 May 201325 May 2014
Children & Young People Select Committee Chair22 May 201325 May 2014
Housing & Communities Select Committee Member22 May 201325 May 2014
Council Member15 May 201325 May 2014
SACRE (Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education Member15 May 201325 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.

A to Z of Services