Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Muriel Scott

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
01 January 2013
First Elected
01 January 2013
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Tue 1 Jan 2013 Wed 1 Jan 2014 Retiring all appointees

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
There are no party records for this member.

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
There are no ward records for this member.

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Health and Wellbeing Board Member20 May 202018 May 2021
Health and Wellbeing Board Member15 May 201919 May 2020
Health and Wellbeing Board Member17 May 201814 May 2019
Health and Wellbeing Board Member17 May 201713 May 2018
SaferMK Partnership Advisor (Non-Voting)15 May 201713 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
12 October 201512 October 2015 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances2 
Present as expected150%
Absent150%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

A to Z of Services