Councillor Paul Alexander

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
08 May 2018
First Elected
07 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
To contact Cllr Alexander, write phone or e-mail as above.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Mon 7 May 2012 Sun 25 May 2014  
Mon 26 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018  
Tue 8 May 2018 Mon 9 May 2022  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratMon 7 May 2012 Sun 25 May 2014
Liberal DemocratMon 26 May 2014 Mon 9 May 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Newport Pagnell NorthMon 7 May 2012 Sun 25 May 2014
Newport Pagnell SouthMon 26 May 2014 Mon 9 May 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 November 202012 January 2021

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.