Councillor Irene HENDERSON

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
To contact Cllr Henderson, please ring or e-mail as above, or write to FREEPOST 386, Newport Pagnell, MK16 0YD.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006  
Thu 4 May 2006 Sun 9 May 2010 Stood down from Council

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratThu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006
Liberal DemocratThu 4 May 2006 Sun 9 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Newport Pagnell SouthThu 2 May 2002 Wed 3 May 2006
Newport Pagnell SouthThu 4 May 2006 Sun 9 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
01 May 200801 May 2008

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council21 May 2002 
Council08 November 2005 
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.