Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Phillip Ayles

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
01 January 2013
First Elected
01 January 2013
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Tue 1 Jan 2013 Wed 1 Jan 2014 Retiring all appointees

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
There are no party records for this member.

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
There are no ward records for this member.

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

Past Committee - Date JoinedPast RolePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
SaferMK Partnership - 19 May 2021 Advisor (Non-Voting)17 May 2022
SaferMK Partnership - 20 May 2020 Advisor (Non-Voting)18 May 2021
SaferMK Partnership - 05 June 2019 Advisor (Non-Voting)19 May 2020
SaferMK Partnership - 17 May 2018 Advisor (Non-Voting)14 May 2019
SaferMK Partnership - 15 May 2017 Advisor (Non-Voting)13 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances2 
Present as expected150%
Absent150%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

A to Z of Services