Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Councillor Alan MALLYON

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Sun 8 May 2011 Stood down as a councillor on 5 May 2011

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratThu 3 May 2007 Sun 8 May 2011

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Linford SouthThu 3 May 2007 Sun 8 May 2011

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 25.
Transport Advisory Group (TAG) Member10 May 201008 May 2011
Regulatory Committee Member10 May 201008 May 2011
Council Member18 May 201008 May 2011
Corporate Parenting Panel Member25 May 201008 May 2011
Licensing Sub-Committee Member25 May 201008 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.

A to Z of Services