Councillor Hannah O'Neill

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Councillor Hannah O'Neill
Elected:
09 May 2016
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Labour & Co-operative
Ward:
Woughton and Fishermead
Address:
c/o Milton Keynes Council
Civic Offices
1 Saxon Gate East
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 3EJ
Mobile Telephone No:
07921461294
Biography:

Councillor Hannah O'Neill is the Cabinet member responsible for Health and Wellbeing. She is also Deputy Leader of the Council and Deputy Leader of the Labour Group of Milton Keynes Council.

The Councillors representing the Woughton and Fishermead Ward hold twice weekly advice sessions (surgeries) at Woughton Community Council Offices 33/37 Farthing Grove, Netherfield MK6 4JH. These are every Thursday at 9am and every Saturday at 9am. Drop in (no appointments needed)

Alternatively write, e mail or phone as above. Home visits can be arranged.

 

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Sun 6 May 2012  
Mon 7 May 2012 Sun 25 May 2014  
Mon 26 May 2014 Sun 8 May 2016  
Mon 9 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 1 May 2008 Sun 6 May 2012
LabourMon 7 May 2012 Sun 25 May 2014
LabourMon 26 May 2014 Sun 8 May 2016
Labour & Co-operativeMon 9 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
WoughtonThu 1 May 2008 Sun 6 May 2012
WoughtonMon 7 May 2012 Sun 25 May 2014
Woughton and FishermeadMon 26 May 2014 Sun 8 May 2016
Woughton and FishermeadMon 9 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Cabinet Deputy Leader20 May 2020
Council Member20 May 2020
Health and Wellbeing Board Member20 May 2020
SaferMK Partnership Chair (Non-Voting)20 May 2020

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 14, items 1 to 5 of 67.
Council Member15 May 201919 May 2020
Health and Wellbeing Board Member15 May 201919 May 2020
Cabinet Deputy Leader15 May 201919 May 2020
SaferMK Partnership Chair (Non-Voting)05 June 201919 May 2020
Regeneration Cabinet Sub-Committee Member15 May 201919 May 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
04 December 201704 December 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
Wed, 30 Sep 2015The High SheriffLunch at MK Stadium to discuss MK20:40 Vision£20