Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Councillor Andrew Geary

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
08 May 2018
First Elected
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
To contact Cllr Geary, please ring, e-mail or write as above.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 3 May 2007  
Thu 3 May 2007 Thu 5 May 2011  
Thu 5 May 2011 Sun 25 May 2014  
Mon 26 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018  
Tue 8 May 2018 Sun 13 Feb 2022 Resignation

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 2 May 2002 Thu 3 May 2007
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007 Thu 5 May 2011
ConservativeThu 5 May 2011 Sun 25 May 2014
ConservativeMon 26 May 2014 Sun 13 Feb 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Hanslope ParkThu 2 May 2002 Thu 3 May 2007
Hanslope ParkThu 3 May 2007 Thu 5 May 2011
Hanslope ParkThu 5 May 2011 Sun 25 May 2014
Newport Pagnell North & HanslopeMon 26 May 2014 Sun 13 Feb 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
13 May 202013 May 2020

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council11 June 2002 
Council11 January 2005 
Development Control Committee15 June 2005 
Development Control Committee06 July 2005 
Council12 July 2005 
Development Control Committee04 June 2015Personal
Development Control Committee04 June 2015Personal
Development Control Committee09 July 2015Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

A to Z of Services