Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Councillor Barbara WRIGHT

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected
01 May 2008
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
To contact Cllr Wright, ring, write or e-mail as above.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Sun 6 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 1 May 2008 Sun 6 May 2012

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
StantonburyThu 1 May 2008 Sun 6 May 2012

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 37.
Council Member09 May 201106 May 2012
Appeals Commission Member24 May 201106 May 2012
Development Control Committee Member24 May 201106 May 2012
Health and Community Wellbeing Select Committee Vice-Chair24 May 201106 May 2012
Health Providers - Quality Accounts Panel Member24 May 201106 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.

A to Z of Services