Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Councillor Andrew MORRIS

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected
01 May 2008
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
Cllr Morris is currently the Cabinet Member for Growth and Development. To contact Cllr Morris, ring, write or e-mail as above.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Sun 6 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 1 May 2008 Sun 6 May 2012

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Bletchley & Fenny StratfordThu 1 May 2008 Sun 6 May 2012

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
 Page 5 of 5, items 21 to 23 of 23.
Executive Scrutiny Panel Member20 May 200819 May 2009
Council Member13 May 200812 May 2009
Local Development Framework Advisory Group Member24 June 200811 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.

A to Z of Services