Cllr Jayne CARRINGTON

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected
02 May 2002
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
The Councillors representing the Furzton Ward hold a drop-in surgery at the Church on Dulverton Drive, North Furzton on the second Monday of the month from 7.30 - 8.30 pm. No appointment necessary. Alternatively ring, e-mail or write as above.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006 Did not re-stand for election on 4 May 2006

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
FurztonThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council11 June 2002 
Social Care and Housing Policy Development Committee17 November 2004 
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.