Skip to main content
You are here: Councillors
  |   Login

Cllr Alan PUGH

  • General
  • Allowances and Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
To contact Cllr Pugh, please ring or e-mail as above or write to FREEPOST 386, Newport Pagnell, MK16 0YD.
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Sun 6 May 2007 Standing down from Council

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Liberal DemocratThu 1 May 2003 Sun 6 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Linford NorthThu 1 May 2003 Sun 6 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Council11 June 2002 
Council14 June 2005 
Council12 July 2005 
Council14 March 2006 
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.

A to Z of Services