Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Regulatory Committee

Responsible for the Council's Regulatory functions, including Street Trading and Hackney Carriage / Private Hire Taxi policy
09 May 2011 - 06 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Lee BARNEY Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Vice-Chair 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robin BRADBURN Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Chair 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Uroy CLARKE Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Independent
Councillor Isabella FRASER Member 13/10/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Donald HOYLE Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012
Conservative
Councillor Angela KENNEDY Member 24/05/2011 - 06/05/2012

Other Information

A to Z of Services