Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Audit Committee

10 May 2010 - 08 May 2011
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Ric Brackenbury Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Vice-Chair 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Independent
Councillor Philip GERRELLA Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Andy MARIC Member 10/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Labour
Councillor Brian WHITE Chair 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Christopher Fogden Co-opted Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011
Andrew Peck Co-opted Member 25/05/2010 - 08/05/2011

Other Information

A to Z of Services