Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Audit Committee

01 May 2008 - 11 May 2009
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 26/06/2008 - 19/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson 10/06/2008 - 19/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sam CROOKS Member 10/06/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Vice-Chair 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Irene HENDERSON Member 10/06/2008 - 19/05/2009
Conservative
Councillor David TUNNEY Member 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Labour
Councillor Brian WHITE Chair 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Vacancy  

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Christopher Fogden Co-opted Member 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009
Andrew Peck Co-opted Member 20/05/2008 - 19/05/2009

Other Information

A to Z of Services