Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Environment Policy Development Committee

Undertakes policy development work relating to services within the Environment Directorate
23 May 2006 - 14 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor Edward BUTLER-ELLIS Conservative Group Spokesperson 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jenni Ferrans Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Isabella FRASER Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Cllr Jessica HOLROYD Member 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Councillor David Hopkins Chair 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Cllr Michael LEGG Labour Group Spokesperson 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jaime TAMAGNINI-BARBOSA Vice-Chair 06/06/2006 - 22/05/2007
Vacancy  

Other Information

A to Z of Services