Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Learning and Development Policy Development Committee

Undertakes policy development work relating to services within the Learning ans Development Directorate
17 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Brin CARSTENS Conservative Group Spokesperson 10/01/2006 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Stephen CLARK Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Rosemary DREWETT Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Graham EATON Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Janet IRONS Member 10/01/2006 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Jan LLOYD Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Norman Miles Labour Group Spokesperson 10/01/2006 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Pat SEYMOUR Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Martin SNELL Vice-Chair 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Vacancy  

Other Information

A to Z of Services