Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Social Care and Housing Policy Development Committee

Undertakes policy development work relating to services within the Neighbourhood Services Directorate
22 June 2004 - 16 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Jayne CARRINGTON Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Stephen Coventry Chair 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Rosemary DREWETT Vice-Chair 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Donald HOYLE Conservative Group Spokesperson 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Nigel Long Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Alan PUGH Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005

Other Information

A to Z of Services