Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Learning and Development Policy Development Committee

Undertakes policy development work relating to services within the Learning ans Development Directorate
22 June 2004 - 16 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Stephen CLARK Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Chair 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Rosemary DREWETT Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Graham EATON Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Janet IRONS Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Jan LLOYD Labour Group Spokesperson 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Cllr Michael PENDRY Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Pat SEYMOUR Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Martin SNELL Vice-Chair 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005

Other Information

A to Z of Services