Environment Policy Development Committee

Undertakes policy development work relating to services within the Environment Directorate
22 June 2004 - 16 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Robert BENNING Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Clive CARRUTHERS Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Graham EATON Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor David Hopkins Chair 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Cllr Michael LEGG Labour Group Spokesperson 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Cllr Tony MABBOTT Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Chris Williams Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005

Other Information