Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Council

Takes some of the most important decisions on the Council's major policies, such as the budget and Council Tax levels.
22 June 2004 - 16 May 2005
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 4 of 6, Displaying items 31 to 40 of 51 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Ruth JURY Conservative Group Leader 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Cllr Michael LEGG Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Jan LLOYD Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Nigel Long Labour Group Leader 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Cllr Tony MABBOTT Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Graham MABBUTT Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Douglas McCall Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Isobel McCall Liberal Democrat Group Leader 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Gladstone McKenzie Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Norman Miles Mayor (Chair of the Council) 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005

Other Information

A to Z of Services