Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Learning, Community, and Economic Development

Reviews and scrutinises either decisions of the Cabinet, Cabinet Members, or Officers and undertakes development work relating to education, children's services, economic and community development, leisure services, arts and culture, libraries and lifelong learning, and youth services.
20 May 2003 - 21 June 2004
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Jayne CARRINGTON Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Stephen CLARK Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sam CROOKS Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Chair 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Rosemary DREWETT Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Conservative
Councillor Ruth JURY Conservative Group Spokesperson 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Labour
Councillor Jan LLOYD Labour Group Spokesperson 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Labour
Cllr Michael PENDRY Member 20/05/2003 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Pat SEYMOUR Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson 14/01/2004 - 22/06/2004
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Martin SNELL Member 16/12/2003 - 22/06/2004

Other Information

A to Z of Services