Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Licensing Committee

Responsible for the Council's licensing functions, including public entertainment and house to ho use and street conditions.
18 May 2022 - 16 May 2023
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Liam Andrews Member 19/05/2022 - 16/05/2023
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Andy Carr Member 19/05/2022 - 16/05/2023
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Uroy Clarke Member 19/05/2022 - 16/05/2023
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Anne Cryer-Whitehead Member 19/05/2022 - 16/05/2023
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Vice-Chair 19/05/2022 - 16/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor James Lancaster Member 19/05/2022 - 16/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Member 19/05/2022 - 16/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Keith McLean Chair 19/05/2022 - 16/05/2023
Labour
Councillor Amber McQuillan Member 19/05/2022 - 16/05/2023
Conservative
Councillor Adam Rolfe Member 19/05/2022 - 16/05/2023

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Jane Crighton
jane.crighton@milton-keynes.gov.uk
01908 252333

Other Information

A to Z of Services