Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Licensing Committee

Responsible for the Council's licensing functions, including public entertainment and house to ho use and street conditions.
19 May 2021 - 17 May 2022
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor George Bowyer Member 19/05/2021 - 17/05/2022
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Uroy Clarke Member 19/05/2021 - 17/05/2022
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 19/05/2021 - 17/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Donna Fuller Member 19/05/2021 - 17/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Amanda Marlow Member 19/05/2021 - 17/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Keith McLean Chair 19/05/2021 - 17/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Amber McQuillan Member 19/05/2021 - 17/05/2022
Conservative
Councillor Adam Rolfe Member 19/05/2021 - 17/05/2022
Labour
Councillor Pauline Wallis Vice-Chair 19/05/2021 - 17/05/2022
Vacancy  

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Jane Crighton
jane.crighton@milton-keynes.gov.uk
01908 252333

Other Information

A to Z of Services