Regulatory Committee

Responsible for the Council's Regulatory functions, including Street Trading, Hackney Carraige / Private Hire Licensing and the designation of village greens.
20 May 2020 - 18 May 2021
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
20 May 2020 - 21:20 : 21:21Council ChamberOccurred
28 October 2020 - 19:01 : 20:02OnlineOccurred
25 March 2021 - 19:11 : 19:16OnlineOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Vice-Chair 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Terry Baines Member 17/09/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor George Bowyer Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Anne Cryer-Whitehead Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor James Lancaster Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Chair 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Amanda Marlow Vice-Chair 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Nabeel Nazir Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Trendall Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Jane Crighton
jane.crighton@milton-keynes.gov.uk
01908 252333

Other Information