Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Licensing Committee

Responsible for the Council's licensing functions, including public entertainment and house to ho use and street conditions.
20 May 2020 - 18 May 2021
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
20 May 202021:2021:21Council ChamberOccurred
28 October 202018:4219:01OnlineOccurred
25 March 202118:3019:11OnlineOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Vice-Chair 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Independent
Councillor Terry Baines Member 17/09/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor George Bowyer Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Anne Cryer-Whitehead Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Ric Brackenbury Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor James Lancaster Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Amanda Marlow Vice-Chair 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Chair 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Nabeel Nazir Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Jane Crighton
jane.crighton@milton-keynes.gov.uk
01908 252333

Other Information

A to Z of Services