Skip to main content
You are here: Committees
  |   Login

Licensing Committee

Responsible for the Council's licensing functions, including public entertainment and house to ho use and street conditions.
15 May 2019 - 19 May 2020
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
15 May 201921:0521:06Council ChamberOccurred
11 September 201918:3019:23Council ChamberOccurred
25 November 201918:3218:40Council ChamberOccurred
11 March 202018:3019:00Council ChamberOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Shammi Akter Member 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Vice-Chair 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020
Conservative
Councillor George Bowyer Member 19/09/2019 - 19/05/2020
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jane Carr Member 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Anne Cryer-Whitehead Member 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020
Conservative
Councillor Bill Green Member 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020
Conservative
Councillor James Lancaster Member 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020
Conservative
Councillor Amanda Marlow Vice-Chair 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Chair 15/05/2019 - 19/05/2020

Other Information

A to Z of Services