Skip to main content
You are here: Archived Council Years > 2020-2021
  |   Login

Audit Committee

Responsible for overseeing the Council's Governance procedures and considering internal / external audit reports.
20 May 2020 - 18 May 2021
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robin Bradburn Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Dan Gilbert Vice-Chair 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor James Lancaster Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Member 17/09/2020 - 18/05/2021
Labour
Councillor Hannah Minns Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Leo Montague Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Conservative
Councillor Allan Rankine Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Will Bush Independent Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Mr Imitiaz Farookhi Independent Member 20/05/2020 - 18/05/2021
Vacancy  

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Dino Imbimbo
dino.imbimbo@milton-keynes.gov.uk
01908 252458

Other Information

A to Z of Services