Skip to main content
You are here: Archived Council Years > 2018-2019
  |   Login

Audit Committee

Responsible for overseeing the Council's Governance procedures and considering internal / external audit reports.
14 May 2018 - 14 May 2019
Fixed
All
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robin Bradburn Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Peter Cannon Chair 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Maggie Geaney Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Peter Geary Vice-Chair 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Mohammed Khan Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Allan Rankine Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Kevin Wilson Vice-Chair 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Charlie Wilson-Marklew Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Will Bush Independent Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Imtiaz Farookhi Independent Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Ngoni Nyamazana Independent Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Dino Imbimbo
dino.imbimbo@milton-keynes.gov.uk
01908 252458

Other Information

A to Z of Services