Skip to main content
You are here: Archived Council Years > 2005-2006
  |   Login

Regulatory Committee

Responsible for the Council's Regulatory Functions
17 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
20 September 200518:30TBCSuite 1.02Scheduled
19 October 200518:30TBCSuite 1.02Scheduled
24 November 200518:30TBCSuite 1.02Scheduled
15 December 200518:30TBCSuite 1.02Scheduled
25 January 200618:30TBCSuite 1.02Scheduled
22 February 200618:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 March 200618:30TBCSuite 1.02Scheduled
10 April 200617:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 April 200618:30TBCSuite 1.02Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Conservative Group Spokesperson 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Clive CARRUTHERS Chair 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Donald HOYLE Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor Ruth JURY Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Gladstone McKenzie Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Councillor Norman Miles Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Martin SNELL Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jaime TAMAGNINI-BARBOSA Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information

A to Z of Services