Development Control Committee

Deals with planning applications
14 May 2018 - 14 May 2019
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 12 meetings found in selected date range
16 May 201821:1121:14Council ChamberOccurred
07 June 201819:0021:59Council ChamberOccurred
05 July 201819:0021:57Council ChamberOccurred
02 August 201819:0022:35Council ChamberOccurred
06 September 201819:0021:47Council ChamberOccurred
11 October 201819:0021:57Council ChamberOccurred
08 November 201819:0021:00Council ChamberScheduled 
06 December 201819:0021:00Council ChamberScheduled 
10 January 201919:0021:00Council ChamberScheduled 
07 February 201919:0021:00Council ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Terry Baines Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Anthony Brown Member 20/09/2018 - 14/05/2019
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Vice-Chair 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Geary Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Vice-Chair 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Keith McLean Chair 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Conservative
Councillor Geetha Morla Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019
Labour
Councillor Paul Williams Member 17/05/2018 - 14/05/2019

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.
Dino Imbimbo
dino.imbimbo@milton-keynes.gov.uk
01908 252458

Other Information