SaferMK Partnership

The statutory Community Safety Partnership responsible for formulating and implementing a Strategy to tackle local crime and community safety issues in the Milton Keynes area.
15 May 2017 - 13 May 2018
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
06 July 201714:0016:00To be confirmedScheduled 
05 October 201714:0016:00To be confirmedScheduled 
25 January 201814:0016:00To be confirmedScheduled 
19 April 201814:0016:00To be confirmedScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Observer 15/05/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Maggie Geaney Observer 15/05/2017 - current
Labour & Co-operative
Councillor Hannah O'Neill Chair (Non-Voting) 15/05/2017 - current

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
Phillip Ayles Advisor (Non-Voting) 15/05/2017 - current
Calum Bell Officer 15/05/2017 - current
Gez Chiariello Representative (Voting Rights) 15/05/2017 - current
Nicola Corani-Young Officer 15/05/2017 - current
Kelly Gardner Officer 15/05/2017 - current
David Livingstone Advisor (Non-Voting) 15/05/2017 - current
Tim Marren Advisor (Non-Voting) 15/05/2017 - current
Jane Reed Officer 15/05/2017 - current
Muriel Scott Advisor (Non-Voting) 15/05/2017 - current
Matthew Webb Representative (Voting Rights) 15/05/2017 - current

Officers

NameRoleMembership Dates
Aaron Blessing Advisor (Non-Voting) 15/05/2017 - current
Neil Boustred Representative (Voting Rights) 15/05/2017 - current
Steve Conway Officer 15/05/2017 - current
Sue Cooke Representative (Voting Rights) 15/05/2017 - current
Helen Craddock Officer 15/05/2017 - current
Jim O'Ryan Officer 15/05/2017 - current
Duncan Sharkey Representative (Voting Rights) 15/05/2017 - current
David Walls Representative (Voting Rights) 15/05/2017 - current

Other Information