Development Control Committee

Deals with planning applications
09 May 2016 - 12 May 2017
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Paul Alexander Member 09/05/2016 - 12/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor John Bint Member 09/05/2016 - 12/05/2017
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Member 09/05/2016 - 12/05/2017
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Vice-Chair 09/05/2016 - 12/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Geary Chair 09/05/2016 - 12/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Mick Legg Vice-Chair 09/05/2016 - 12/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Keith McLean Member 09/05/2016 - 12/05/2017
Conservative
Councillor Geetha Morla Member 09/05/2016 - 12/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Martin Petchey Member 09/05/2016 - 12/05/2017
Labour
Councillor Paul Williams Member 29/11/2016 - 12/05/2017

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information