Learning and Development Policy Development Committee

Undertakes policy development work relating to services within the Learning ans Development Directorate
15 May 2007 - 30 April 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
22 May 200700:00TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
30 May 200719:30TBCRoom 2Scheduled
04 July 200719:30TBCRoom 2Scheduled
18 September 200719:30TBCRoom 2Scheduled
07 November 200719:30TBCRoom 2Scheduled
09 January 200819:0022:00Venue UnknownScheduled
21 January 200819:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
27 February 200819:30TBCRoom 2Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Debbie BROCK Conservative Group Spokesperson 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Brin CARSTENS Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Rosemary DREWETT Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Dransfield Vice-Chair 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jenni Ferrans Liberal Democrat Group Spokesperson 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Jan LLOYD Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Norman Miles Chair 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Sam POTTS Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Camilla TURNBULL Member 13/11/2007 - 20/05/2008
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Martin SNELL Member 22/05/2007 - 04/05/2008

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Angela Connor Co-opted Member 22/05/2007 - 30/04/2008
James McAuley Co-opted Member 22/05/2007 - 30/04/2008
Vacancy  

Other Information