Licensing Committee

Responsible for the Council's licensing functions, including public entertainment, and house to house and street collections.
15 May 2007 - 30 April 2008
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 16 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Debbie BROCK Vice-Chair 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Donald HOYLE Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Janet IRONS Member 08/01/2008 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Alison LATHAM Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Conservative
Councillor Mick KLEIN Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Alan MALLYON Member 22/05/2007 - 20/05/2008
Labour
Councillor Gladstone McKenzie Member 22/05/2007 - 04/05/2008

Other Information