Environment Policy Development Committee

Undertakes policy development work relating to services within the Environment Directorate
17 May 2005 - 22 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Graham EATON Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Isabella FRASER Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Cllr Jessica HOLROYD Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Councillor David Hopkins Chair 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Labour
Cllr Michael LEGG Labour Group Spokesperson 10/01/2006 - 23/05/2006
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Jaime TAMAGNINI-BARBOSA Member 17/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information