Licensing and Regulation Committee

Responsible for the Council's licensing functions, including public entertainment, taxis and house to house and street collections.
22 June 2004 - 16 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 16 meetings found in selected date range
30 June 200417:30TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 July 200417:30TBCRoom 1.02Scheduled
25 August 200417:30TBCRoom 1.02Scheduled
03 September 200417:30TBCRoom 1.02Scheduled
17 September 200418:00TBCRoom 1.02Scheduled
22 September 200417:30TBCRoom 1.02Scheduled
20 October 200417:30TBCRoom 1.04Scheduled
02 November 200417:30TBCRoom 1.02Scheduled
24 November 200417:30TBCVenue UnknownScheduled
15 December 200417:30TBCRoom 1.04Scheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Councillor Michael BARRY Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Amanda BOX Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Clive CARRUTHERS Chair 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Roger BRISTOW Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Stuart BURKE Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Derek Eastman Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Liberal Democrat
Councillor Robert Exon Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Cllr Grant GILLINGHAM Labour Group Spokesperson 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Geary Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005
Labour
Councillor Janet IRONS Member 22/06/2004 - 17/05/2005

Other Information